Title: Generate Custom Template
Author: techdabang
Published: <strong>2019 ལོའི་ཟླ 6 ཚེས 7 ཉིན།</strong>
Last modified: 2019 ལོའི་ཟླ 6 ཚེས 7 ཉིན།

---

མཐུད་སྣེ་བཤེར་འཚོལ།

![](https://ps.w.org/generate-custom-template/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=2102012)

This plugin **hasn’t been tested with the latest 3 major releases of WordPress**.
It may no longer be maintained or supported and may have compatibility issues when
used with more recent versions of WordPress.

![](https://s.w.org/plugins/geopattern-icon/generate-custom-template_0b76cc.svg)

# Generate Custom Template

 རྩོམ་པ་པོ། [techdabang](https://profiles.wordpress.org/techdabang/)

[ཕབ་ལེན།](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/generate-custom-template.zip)

 * [ཞིབ་ཕྲ།](https://bo.wordpress.org/plugins/generate-custom-template/#description)
 * [གདེང་འཇོག](https://bo.wordpress.org/plugins/generate-custom-template/#reviews)
 *  [སྒྲིག་འཇུག](https://bo.wordpress.org/plugins/generate-custom-template/#installation)
 * [ཡར་རྒྱས།](https://bo.wordpress.org/plugins/generate-custom-template/#developers)

 [རམ་འདེགས།](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/generate-custom-template/)

## ཞིབ་བརྗོད།

Generate Custom Template easily through wordpress admin area.

Major Features in Generate Custom Template:

 * Create Custom Template.
 * Generated Custom Template Listing.
 * Add Html in Custom Template

Requirements:

WordPress

## གཏུབ་རེིས།

[⌊Activate Generate Custom Template Plugin and Click on Generate Custom Templates
Link. 
1) Enter Template Name
2) Enter Template File Name (Please enter template
file name without .php extension)
3) Enter Template Description (You can also add
html on textarea)⌉⌊Activate Generate Custom Template Plugin and Click on Generate
Custom Templates Link. 
1) Enter Template Name
2) Enter Template File Name (Please
enter template file name without .php extension)
3) Enter Template Description (
You can also add html on textarea)⌉[

Activate Generate Custom Template Plugin and Click on Generate Custom Templates 
Link. 1) Enter Template Name 2) Enter Template File Name (Please enter template 
file name without .php extension) 3) Enter Template Description (You can also add
html on textarea)

[⌊Your custom template show in listing admin side..⌉⌊Your custom template show in
listing admin side..⌉[

Your custom template show in listing admin side..

[⌊Your custom template generated in your active theme directory.⌉⌊Your custom template
generated in your active theme directory.⌉[

Your custom template generated in your active theme directory.

## སྒྲིག་འཇུག

Upload the Generate Custom Template plugin in your Website and Activate it.

## གདེང་འཇོག

There are no reviews for this plugin.

## བྱས་རྗེས་འཇོག་མཁན། & གསར་འབྱེད་པ།

“Generate Custom Template” is open source software. The following people have contributed
to this plugin.

བྱས་རྗེས་འཇོག་མཁན།

 *   [ techdabang ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/techdabang/)

[ཁྱེད་ཀྱི་སྐད་ཡིག་ནང་ལ་ “Generate Custom Template” ཡིག་སྒྱུར་བྱོས།](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/generate-custom-template)

### Interested in development?

[Browse the code](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/generate-custom-template/),
check out the [SVN repository](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/generate-custom-template/),
or subscribe to the [development log](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/generate-custom-template/)
by [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/generate-custom-template/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## ཟུར་བརྗོད།

 *  Version **1.0**
 *  Last updated **ལོ 7 སྔོན།**
 *  Active installations **10+**
 *  WordPress version ** 3.0.1 ཡང་ན་དེ་ལས་མཐོ་བ། **
 *  Tested up to **5.2.24**
 *  Language
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/generate-custom-template/)
 * Tags
 * [custom](https://bo.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/custom/)[custom template](https://bo.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/custom-template/)
   [template](https://bo.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/template/)[theme](https://bo.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/theme/)
 *  [མཐོ་རིམ་མཐོང་སྣང་།](https://bo.wordpress.org/plugins/generate-custom-template/advanced/)

## གདེང་འཇོག

No reviews have been submitted yet.

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/generate-custom-template/reviews/#new-post)

[See all reviews](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/generate-custom-template/reviews/)

## བྱས་རྗེས་འཇོག་མཁན།

 *   [ techdabang ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/techdabang/)

## རམ་འདེགས།

Got something to say? Need help?

 [རམ་འདེགས་གླེང་སྟེགས་ལ་ལྟ།](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/generate-custom-template/)